Billionaire - 海外ドラマ Glee(グリー)楽曲集めました

スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Billionaire

サム エヴァンスが歌うビリオネア。

金持ちになりてぇ~有名にもなりてぇ~♪

そんな感じの歌ですが、いい曲です。

アーティーがラップ、パックがコーラスで入ります。


I wanna be a billionaire so freakin' bad
Buy all of the things I never had
Uh, I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen

[Chorus]
Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights, yeah
A different city every night oh
I ,I swear the world better prepare
For when I’m a billionaire


Yeah I would have a show like Oprah
I would be the host of, everyday Christmas
Give Arvie a wish list
I’d probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pitt
And adopt a bunch of babies that ain’t never had it
Give away a few Mercedes like here lady have this
And last but not least grant somebody their last wish
Its been a couple months that I’ve single so
You can call me Arvie Claus minus the Ho Ho
Haha
Get it, I’d probably visit where Katrina hit
And damn sure do a lot more than FEMA did
Yeah can’t forget about me stupid
Everywhere I go I'm a have my own theme music


[Chorus]
Oh every time I close my eyes
(whatcha see, whatcha see brah)
I see my name in shining lights
(uh huh , uh huh) oh yeah
A different city every night oh
I, I swear the world better prepare
For when I’m a billionaire
Oh oooh oh oooh when I’m a Billionaire
Oh oooh oh oooh

I’ll be playing basketball with the President
Dunking on his delegates
Then I’ll compliment him on his political etiquette
Toss a couple milli in the air just for the heck of it
But keep the fives, twentys (?) completely separate
And yeah I’ll be in a whole new tax bracket
We in recession but let me take a crack at it
I’ll probably take whatevers left and just split it up
So everybody that I love can have a couple bucks
And not a single tummy around me would know what hungry was
Eating good sleeping soundly
I know we all have a similar dream
Go in your pocket pull out your wallet
And put it in the air and sing


I wanna be a billionaire so freakin' bad
Buy all of the things I never had (buy everything,haha)
Uh, I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen

[Chorus]
Oh every time I close my eyes
(whatcha see, whatcha see brah)
I see my name in shining lights
(uh huh , uh huh) oh yeah
A different city every night oh
I, I swear the world better prepare
For when I’m a billionaire
Oh oooh oh oooh when I’m a Billionaire
Oh oooh oh oooh

I wanna be a billionaire so freakin' bad!
スポンサーサイト
コメント
非公開コメント

トラックバック

http://gleesongs.blog.fc2.com/tb.php/38-b7409b5e

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。